fbpx

Privacy Policy

This Website: www.costaswp.com (hereinafter, also the Entity, the Web or the Site) informs users that the Personal Data it collects (by different means such as: Surveys of the interested party, information request forms, chats online, etc.) are subject to automated processing and are incorporated into the Register of processing activities corresponding to the Entity that owns this website.

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is to comply with legal obligations and the contractual or pre-contractual relationship that may be established with the client or user, as well as to provide information about the products or services on the that you request, being the legal basis of said treatment the express consent or the signing and execution of the contract or pre-contractual measures. In case of receiving your curriculum vitae, your personal and curricular data may be part of our databases to participate in current or future selection processes.

Customer data will be kept as long as the contractual relationship is maintained and subsequently during the periods required for compliance with legal obligations. The data of pre-clients or former clients to carry out promotional actions will be kept for 3 years, without prejudice to the conservation that is necessary for the formulation of judicial or extrajudicial claims and / or whenever permitted or required by law. Job applicant data will be kept for 3 years for future selection processes.

Likewise, we inform you that your data, once the contractual relationship is formalized, will be transferred to public entities with which there is a legal obligation (Tax Agency, courts and tribunals …)

In those cases in which Ana Costas appears as the Data Controller, she assumes the obligations established in the LOPD-GDD and the RGPD, and states that she will only process the data in accordance with the instructions of the controller and that she will not apply or use them for the other than those that appear in the contract concluded for this purpose.

Likewise, www.costaswp.com informs that, in the event that this has been expressly authorized and with prior consent, you may use the email addresses, telephone numbers, addresses … provided by you, to keep you informed of your commercial news and your various promotional offers, as well as the performance of information, training, marketing tasks (the latter task always identified as such) and other activities of its own. If, at any later time, you oppose receiving commercial communications, let us write to the email address info@costaswp.com indicating Baja LOPD-GDD in the subject. The consent can be revoked at any time.

You have the right to access your personal data, rectify inaccurate data, request its deletion, limit any of the treatments or oppose any use (for example, to oppose after sending advertising) via e-mail

You can also exercise these rights in the terms that the applicable regulations establish and that can be consulted at www.aepd.es

The user of the Site will be solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data provided, the owner of the website acting in good faith as a mere service provider. In the event of having provided false or third party data without their consent, the owner of the website reserves the right to immediate destruction of said data in order to protect the right of the owner or owners thereof.

www.costaswp.com is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to save them and will adopt all technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration , loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed. The website has the information security measures generally used to prevent unauthorized access to personal data.

Please read this privacy statement carefully before using this Site, you will know how we will process your personal data. Using this Site and submitting your data implies acceptance of our privacy policy. Otherwise do not use this Site.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes that we may introduce in the future in our privacy policy will be communicated on this page. In this way, you can regularly check for updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact methods and data of the Responsible:

Responsible: Ana Costas

Contact phone: +64 22 171 4783

Email: info@costaswp.com

Consult our Legal Notice to know all the information regarding the owner of the Web.

The Website makes all reasonable efforts to ensure that the content of the Site is accurate and current.

 


Política de Privacidad

 

Nuestra WEB: www.costaswp.com (en adelante, también la Entidad, la Web o el Sitio) informa a los usuarios de que los Datos de Carácter personal que recoge (por diferentes medios tales como: Encuestas al interesado, formularios de petición de información, chats online, etc.) son objeto de tratamiento automatizado y se incorporan en el Registro de actividades de tratamiento correspondientes a la Entidad propietaria de este sitio web.

La recogida y tratamiento automatizado de los datos de carácter personal tiene como finalidad el cumplimiento de las obligaciones legales y de la relación contractual o precontractual que en su caso se establezca con el cliente o usuario, así como facilitarle información sobre los productos o servicios sobre los que usted lo solicite, siendo la base jurídica de dichos tratamiento el consentimiento expreso o la firma y ejecución del contrato o medidas precontractuales. En caso de recibir su curriculum vitae, sus datos personales y curriculares podrán formar parte de nuestras bases de datos para participar en procesos de selección presentes o futuros.

Los datos de clientes se conservarán mientras se mantenga la relación contractual y posteriormente durante los plazos exigidos para el cumplimiento de obligaciones legales. Los datos de preclientes o antiguos clientes para la realización de acciones promocionales, se conservarán durante 3 años, sin perjuicio de la conservación que resultase necesaria para la formulación de reclamaciones judiciales o extrajudiciales y/o siempre que lo permita u obligue la legislación. Los datos de solicitantes de empleo se conservarán durante 3 años para futuros procesos de selección.

Así mismo, le informamos que sus datos, una vez se formalice la relación contractual serán cedidos a las entidades públicas con las exista una obligación legal (Agencia Tributaria, juzgados y tribunales…)

En aquellos casos en que Ana Costas figure como Encargado del Tratamiento asume las obligaciones establecidas en la LOPD-GDD y en el RGPD, y manifiesta que únicamente tratará los datos conforme a las instrucciones del responsable de tratamiento y que no los aplicará o utilizará con fines distintos a los que figuren en el contrato celebrado al efecto.

Asimismo, www.costaswp.com informa que, en caso de que así se haya autorizado de forma expresa y previo consentimiento, podrá utilizar las direcciones de correo electrónico, teléfonos, direcciones… facilitados por usted, para mantenerle informado de sus novedades comerciales y sus distintas ofertas promocionales, así como el desempeño de las tareas de información, formación, comercialización (tarea esta última siempre identificada como tal) y otras actividades propias. Si, en cualquier momento posterior, usted se opone a recibir comunicaciones comerciales, escribamos a la dirección de correo electrónico info@costaswp.com indicando Baja LOPD-GDD en el asunto. El consentimiento se podrá revocar en cualquier momento.

Tiene derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, rectificar los datos inexactos, solicitar su supresión, limitar alguno de los tratamientos u oponerse a algún uso (por ej. oponerse con posterioridad al envío de publicidad) vía e-mail

También puede ejercitar estos derechos en los términos que la normativa aplicable establece y que pueden consultar en www.aepd.es

El usuario del Sitio será el único responsable de la veracidad y exactitud de los datos aportados, actuando el propietario de la web de buena fe como mero prestador del servicio. En caso de haber facilitado datos falsos o de terceras personas sin mediar su consentimiento para ello, el propietario de la web se reserva el derecho a la destrucción inmediata de los citados datos a fin de proteger el derecho del titular o titulares de los mismos.

www.costaswp.com se compromete al cumplimiento de su obligación de secreto de los datos de carácter personal y de su deber de guardarlos y adoptará todas las medidas de índole técnica y organizativa para garantizar la seguridad de los datos de carácter personal y evitar su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado, habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología, la naturaleza de los datos almacenados y los riesgos a que estén expuestos. El sitio Web dispone de las medidas de seguridad de la información generalmente utilizadas para evitar el acceso no autorizado a los datos personales.

Por favor, lea detenidamente esta declaración de privacidad antes de usar este Sitio, conocerá la forma en que procesaremos sus datos personales. El uso de este Sitio y el envío de sus datos implica la aceptación de nuestra política de privacidad. En caso contrario no use este Sitio.

Cambios en nuestra Política de Privacidad

Cualquier cambio que en el futuro podamos introducir en nuestra política de privacidad será comunicado en esta página. De este modo, podrá comprobar regularmente las actualizaciones o cambios en nuestra política de privacidad.

Modos de contacto y datos del Responsable:

Responsable: Ana Costas

Teléfono de contacto: +64 22 171 4783

Correo electrónico: info@costaswp.com

Consulte nuestro Aviso Legal para conocer todos los datos referentes al propietario de la Web.

La Web realiza todos los esfuerzos razonables para asegurar que el contenido del Sitio es preciso y vigente.

 

Pin It on Pinterest